Our Team

Principal | Charles Branciforte

Welcome to Keilor Views and thank you for navigating your way around our virtual world.
I have been at Keilor Views Primary School since opening in 2010. Previously the school was known as Keilor Downs Primary School and I have been associated with both schools for eight years in total.
Our learning community is what motivates me; it motivates me to provide excellent learning opportunities and to provide the best possible resources for our kids, that includes, my staff and our learning environment.
What drives and inspires me is providing opportunity for kids from diverse backgrounds to succeed.

Our rewards as teachers are often not immediate, we are celebrated as kids start to realise the impact we have had on them later in life but when a student remembers words of encouragement or praise uttered to them years before by that one other significant adult, the teacher, it’s enough to continue our purpose and strive for excellence for each and every one of our kids.
My staff are committed to delivering seven years of growth in kids, to support, encourage, develop, influence and contribute to the adult they will become.

If you are new to our school, please make an appointment to see me so we can discuss what we can do, in partnership with you, for your child.

Leadership Team

 Charles Branciforte

Charles Branciforte

Principal

Helen Butler

Helen Butler

Assistant Principal

Gloria Puopolo

Gloria Puopolo

Assistant Principal

Student Leadership Team 2017

Student Leadership Team 2017

Administration Staff

Peter Patten

Peter Patten

Business Manager

Maricca Cypreou

Maricca Cypreou

Front Office

Val Condello

Val Condello

Librarian/ESO

Jamie Patten

Front Office

Teaching Staff

Prep Team

Jessica Simon

Jessica Simon

Prep S

Cheryl Fennell

Cheryl Fennell

ISS

Silvana Luca

Silvana Luca

Prep L

Fiona Wolski

Fiona Wolski

Prep W

Elias Kotis

Elias Kotis

Prep K

Year 1 Team

Charlotte Kriebardis

Charlotte Kriebardis

Year 1K

Kelly Julien

Kelly Julien

ISS

Irene Flynn

Irene Flynn

Year 1F

Leisha Vann

Leisha Vann

ISS

Melissa Gallo

Melissa Gallo

Year 1G

Lynne Salter

Lynne Salter

ISS

Year 2 Team

Sara Fasano

Sara Fasano

Year 2F

Jodie Elliot

Jodie Elliot

ISS

Chari Fleming

Chari Fleming

Year 2C

Jamie Lazaridis

Jamie Lazaridis

Year 2L

Sue Kumnick

Sue Kumnick

ISS

Year 3 Team

Thomas Hunter

Thomas Hunter

Year 3H

Vicki Attard

Vicki Attard

ISS

Cathy Brancatisano

Cathy Brancatisano

Year 3C

Theonni Psilomisis

Theonni Psilomisis

ISS

Kelly Giurdanella

Kelly Giurdanella

Year 3G

Diane Brandmayer

Diane Brandmayer

ISS

Year 4 Team

Silvana Genis

Silvana Genis

Year 4G

Cheryl Fennell

Cheryl Fennell

ISS

Cameron Fleming

Cameron Fleming

Year 4F

Joanne Puopolo

Joanne Puopolo

ISS

Lisa Patten

Lisa Patten

Year 4P

Pauline Grixti

Pauline Grixti

ISS

Year 5 Team

Cheryl Szacuri

Cheryl Szacuri

Year 5S

Tracey Ludviksen

Tracey Ludviksen

ISS

Brett Burgoyne

Brett Burgoyne

Year 5B

Danielle Stefou

Danielle Stefou

Year 5S

Lorraine Dicarluccio

Lorraine Dicarluccio

ISS

Year 6 Team

Daniel McKerracher

Daniel McKerracher

Year 6M

Lucy Crombie

Lucy Crombie

Year 6L

Lucy Berrill

Lucy Berrill

Year 6B

Nicole Papax

Nicole Papax

ISS

Specialist Team

John Watts

John Watts

Physical Education

Karen Sant

Karen Sant

Special Needs Coordinator

Amanda Holloway

Amanda Holloway

Visual Arts

Katie Salera

Katie Salera

Teaching & Learning Coach

Dave Debono

Dave Debono

Performing Arts

Jeremy Murphy

Jeremy Murphy

STEM

X